Speakers

Speakers

Keynote Speaker:
Ken Hansen
Designation:
President and CEO
Organization:
Semiconductor Research Corporation (SRC)

Keynote Speaker:
Edna Conway
Designation:
Chief Security Officer
Organization:
Cisco

Keynote Speaker:
Cliff Wang
Designation:
Director of Computer Science Division
Organization:
U.S Army Research Ofiice (ARO)

Keynote Speaker:
Anand Rajan
Designation:
Director, Emerging Security Lab
Organization:
Intel

Keynote Speaker:
Lok Yan
Organization:
Air Force Research Lab (AFRL)

Keynote Speaker:
Marvin Wheeler
Designation:
President at Cybraics
Organization:
Cybraics

Cammy Abernathy
Designation:
Dean, Professor of Materials Science & Engineering
Organization:
University of Florida
Speaker:
Sandip Ray
Designation:
Senior Principal Engineer
Organization:
NXP Semiconductors


Speaker:
Apostol Vassilev
Designation:
Research Lead, Security Testing Validation and Measurement
Organization:
National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)

Speaker & Panel Moderator:
Richard Vigeant
Designation:
Engineering Deputy to Commercial Programs
Organization:
Draper

Speaker:
Ron Perez
Designation:
Vice President, Security Research
Organization:
Visa

Speaker:
Ro Cammarota
Designation:
Staff Engineer
Organization:
Qualcomm

Speaker:
Jon Mellott
Designation:
Chief Technology Officer
Organization:
Athena Group

Speaker:
Yousef Iskander
Designation:
Technical Leader
Organization:
Cisco

Speaker:
Ed Principe
Designation:
Technical Leader
Organization:
TESCAN

Speaker:
Jason Sanabia
Designation:
CEO
Organization:
Raith

Speaker:
Chris Pawlowicz
Designation:
Director, Research and Development
Organization:
TechInsight

Speaker:
Matt Casto
Designation:
Senior Electronics Engineer
Organization:
Air Force Research Lab (AFRL)

Speaker:
Michael Vai
Organization:
MIT Lincoln Lab

Speaker:
Michael Mehlberg
Designation:
Sr. Director of Business Development, Cryptography Research Division
Organization:
Rambus Inc.

Speaker:
Jerry Wardrop
Designation:
Senior Director, Engineering

Thales Senior Expert

Organization:
Thales e-Security

Tony Jeffs
Organization:
Cisco

Serge Leef
Designation:
VP of New Ventures Division
Organization:
Mentor Graphics Corporation

Mike Ridge
Designation:
Embedded Systems Security Architect
Organization:
Draper

Neil Brock
Designation:
PMTS
Organization:
Draper Laboratory

Swarup Bhunia
Designation:
FICS Research Director of Education, Steven Yatauro Faculty Fellow
Organization:
University of Florida

Selcuk Uluagac
Organization:
Florida International University

Daverse
Chris Daverse
Organization:
Defined Business Solutions

Sohrab Aftabjahani
Designation:
Senior Security Researcher
Security Center of Excellence
Organization:
Intel

Yier Jin
Organization:
University of Central Florida

Selcuk Kose
Organization:
University of South Florida

Fareena Saqib
Organization:
Florida Institute of Technology

Domenic Forte
Organization:
University of Florida